CAL STATE FULLERTON ATHLETICS HALL OF FAME

The Cal State Fullerton Athletics Hall of Fame is a biannual event that recognizes the most outstanding former Titan student-athletes, coaches, teams, athletics staff members and supporters. Since the first class was unveiled in 2005, the department has inducted 44 of the finest Titans and teams that have contributed greatly to the heritage and legacy of Cal State Fullerton Athletics.

 

HALL OF FAME MEMBERS (ALPHABETICALLY)

The 1995 Baseball Team (2013 Inductee)
The 1984 Football Team (2019 Inductee)
Associated Students, Inc. - Athletics Supporter (2015 Inductee)
Damon Allen - Football (2009 Inductee)
Dan Boone - Baseball (2009 Inductee)
Bruce Bowen - Men’s Basketball (2011 Inductee)
Tiffany Boyd - Softball (2017 Inductee)
Bobby Brown - Men's Basketball (2019 Inductee)
Greg Bunch - Men’s Basketball (2005 Inductee)
Connie Clark - Softball (2009 Inductee)
Mark Collins - Football (2007 Inductee)
Mark Covert - Cross Country (2015 Inductee)
Nancy Dunkle - Women’s Basketball (2005 Inductee)
Bobby Dye - Basketball (2013 Inductee)
Tami Elliott-Harrison - Women’s Gymnastics (2005 Inductee)
John Fishel - Baseball (2019 Inductee)
Paul Folino - Athletics Supporter (2015 Inductee)
Mike Fox - Soccer (2013 Inductee)
Mel Franks - Sports Information Director (2017 Inductee) 
Judi Garman - Softball (2007 Inductee)
Augie Garrido - Baseball (2005 Inductee)
Merilyn & Jerry Goodwin - Titan Athletics Supporters (2011 Inductee)
George Horton - Baseball (2017 Inductee)
Carol Johnston - Gymnastics (2013 Inductee)
Heather Killeen-Frisone - Cross Country/Track & Field (2007 Inductee)
Mark Kotsay - Baseball (2007 Inductee)
Susan LeFebvre - Softball (2005 Inductee)
Susan Lewis-Newton - Softball (2011 Inductee)
Brent Mayne - Baseball (2011 Inductee)
Eugenia Miller-Rycraw - Women’s Basketball (2005 Inductee)
Brittany Moore - Women's Volleyball (2019 Inductee)
Gene Murphy - Football (2009 Inductee)
Barbie Myslak-Roetert - Women’s Gymnastics (2009 Inductee)
Phil Nevin - Baseball (2007 Inductee)
Heizaburo Okawa - M&W Fencing (2019 Inductee)
Lynn Rogers - Women’s Gymnastics (2011 Inductee)
Ted Silva - Baseball (2015 Inductee)
Neale Stoner - Athletics Director (2015 Inductee)
Kurt Suzuki - Baseball (2017 Inductee)
Jenny Topping - Softball (2015 Inductee)
Kathy Van Wyk - Softball (2017 Inductee) 
Tim Wallach - Baseball (2005 Inductee)
Dick Wolfe - Men's Gymnastics (2019 Inductee)
Leon Wood - Men’s Basketball (2007 Inductee)

 

SORTED BY SPORT

Men’s Basketball
Bruce Bowen (Class of 2011)
Bobby Brown (Class of 2019)
Greg Bunch (Class of 2005)
Bobby Dye (Class of 2013)
Leon Wood (Class of 2007)

Women’s Basketball
Nancy Dunkle (Class of 2005)
Eugenia Miller-Rycraw (Class of 2005)

M&W Fencing
Heizaburo Okawa (Class of 2019)

Men's Gymnastics
Dick Wolfe (Class of 2019)

Women’s Gymnastics
Tami Elliott-Harrison (Class of 2005)
Carol Johnston (Class of 2013)
Barbie Myslak-Roetert (Class of 2009)
Lynn Rogers (Class of 2011)

Baseball
The 1995 Team (Class of 2013)
Dan Boone (Class of 2009)
John Fishel (Class of 2019)
Augie Garrido (Class of 2005)
George Horton (Class of 2017)
Mark Kotsay (Class of 2007)
Brent Mayne (Class of 2011)
Phil Nevin (Class of 2007)
Ted Silva (Class of 2015)
Kurt Suzuki (Class of 2017)
Tim Wallach (Class of 2005)

Men’s Soccer
Mike Fox (Class of 2013)

Softball
Tiffany Boyd (Class of 2017)
Connie Clark (Class of 2009)
Judi Garman (Class of 2007)
Susan LeFebvre (Class of 2005)
Susan Lewis-Newton (Class of 2011)
Jenny Topping (Class of 2015)
Kathy Van Wyk (Class of 2017)

Football
The 1984 Team (Class of 2019)
Damon Allen (Class of 2009)
Mark Collins (Class of 2007)
Gene Murphy (Class of 2009)

Cross Country / Track & Field
Mark Covert (Class of 2015)
Heather Killeen-Frisone (Class of 2007)

Women's Volleyball
Brittany Moore (Class of 2019)

Athletics Supporters
Associated Students, Inc. (Class of 2015)
Paul Folino (Class of 2015)
Merilyn & Jerry Goodwin (Class of 2011)

Staff / Administration
Mel Franks (Class of 2017)
Neale Stoner (Class of 2015)

 

SORTED BY INDUCTION CLASS

Class of 2005 (Nov. 5, 2005)
Greg Bunch - Men’s Basketball
Nancy Dunkle - Women’s Basketball
Tami Elliott-Harrison - Women’s Gymnastics
Augie Garrido - Baseball
Susan LeFebvre - Softball
Eugenia Miller-Rycraw - Women’s Basketball
Tim Wallach - Baseball

Class of 2007 (Oct. 27, 2007)
Mark Collins - Football
Judi Garman - Softball
Heather Killeen-Frisone - Cross Country/Track & Field
Mark Kotsay - Baseball
Phil Nevin - Baseball
Leon Wood - Men’s Basketball

Class of 2009 (Oct. 10, 2009)
Damon Allen - Football
Connie Clark - Softball
Barbie Myslak-Roetert - Women’s Gymnastics
Dan Boone - Baseball
Gene Murphy - Football

Class of 2011 (Oct. 1, 2011)
Bruce Bowen - Men’s Basketball
Brent Mayne - Baseball
Lynn Rogers - Women’s Gymnastics
Susan Lewis-Newton - Softball
Merilyn & Jerry Goodwin - Titan Athletics Supporters

Class of 2013 (Oct. 11, 2013)
Carol Johnston - Gymnastics
Mike Fox - Soccer
Coach Bobby Dye - Basketball
The 1995 Baseball Team

Class of 2015 (Oct. 14, 2015)
Ted Silva - Baseball
Jenny Topping - Softball
Mark Covert - Cross Country
Neale Stoner - Athletics Director
Associated Students, Inc. - Athletics Supporter
Paul Folino - Athletics Supporter

Class of 2017 (Oct. 27, 2017)
Tiffany Boyd - Softball
Mel Franks - Sports Information Director 
George Horton - Baseball
Kurt Suzuki - Baseball
Kathy Van Wyk - Softball 

Class of 2019 (Nov. 1, 2019)
Bobby Brown - Men's Basketball
John Fishel - Baseball
Brittany Moore - Women's Volleyball
Heizaburo Okawa - M&W Fencing
Dick Wolfe - Men's Gymnastics
The 1984 Football Team

 

ATHLETICS TICKETS

For questions or to purchase your ticket(s):

BUY TICKETS ONLINE |(657) 278-2783|

Schedule Click For Full Schedule

Total Slides 1 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 3

-2
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
San Diego
at Cal State Fullerton
-2
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
California Baptist
at Cal State Fullerton
-2
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
San Francisco
at Cal State Fullerton
No Event
No Event
Previous Next