Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 07:14 PM
                         Spring Break Collegiate Invit                         
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 16:23.75  1986        Susan Berenda, Converse                  
        Meet: % 16:46.84  2010        Kelsey Karys, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell               16:33.19% 
  2 Devin McMahon             SO Cornell               16:49.79  
  3 Kim Quinn                 SR Utah State            17:19.04  
  4 Courtney Koatrikin           Legacy Run            17:25.09  
  5 Michelle Thompson            Unattached            17:29.27  
  6 Caitlin Schmitt              Unattached            17:31.48  
  7 Nicole Blalock               Legacy Run            17:32.59  
  8 Rachel Stump              JR Biola                 17:38.41  
  9 Carissa Bowman            SR Biola                 17:38.65  
 10 Jane Kerner               SR Biola                x17:46.52  
 11 Melissa Mead              SR UC Irvine             17:48.51  
 12 Maggie McDuffy               Unattached           x18:09.33  
 13 Chelsea Janzen            SO Biola                x18:13.92  
 14 Antonia Rizo              FR UC Riverside          18:22.50  
 15 Kasey Schliach            SO Biola                x18:23.09  
 16 Nicole Mendoza            JR UC Irvine             18:28.00  
 17 Taryn Pastoor                Unattached           x18:30.00  
 18 Corina Ubario             SR UC Irvine            x18:35.83  
 19 Cherise Chugg             JR Utah State            18:44.34  
 20 Marthie Ponty             FR UC Irvine            x18:46.78  
 21 Margaret Sitker           SR UC Riverside          18:56.10  
 22 Kelsi Beam                SO Grand Canyon          18:59.86  
 23 Emma Archuleta            FR UC Irvine            x19:09.75  
 24 Arianna Condon               Golden West           19:31.89  
 25 Rebecca PArsons              UC Santa Cruz TC      19:52.23  
 26 Alexandra Gavrilas        SO Orange Coast          19:56.68  
 27 Jessica Pokorski          SO Orange Coast          21:15.67  
 -- Courtney Wilson           JR UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Ella Yuen                 SO UC Irvine                  DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: # 10:15.96  2009        Julianne Masciana, CSU Fullerton         
        Meet: % 10:28.45  2008        Cristina Olivas, UC Riverside            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell               10:27.96% 
  2 Rachel Sorna              SO Cornell               10:34.46  
  3 Nychele Fischetti         SR Biola                 10:44.62  
  4 Karla Alburez                Nike Run LA           10:48.34  
  5 Ali Mann                     Nike Run LA           10:59.55  
  6 Hannah Williams           JR Utah State            10:59.92  
  7 Stephanie Burt            SR Utah State            11:02.06  
  8 Merissa Kado                 Unattached            11:09.88  
  9 Tanya Valenzuela          JR UC Riverside          11:10.14  
 10 Kaylee Campbell           SR Utah State           x11:13.30  
 11 Grace Adams-Handy         SO Orange Coast          11:14.33  
 12 Kristina Rivera              Unattached            11:30.39  
 13 Ava Kent                     Unattached           x11:35.54  
 14 Jewelz Andrews            FR UC Irvine             11:36.32  
 15 Kelsea Tiapon             FR Long Beach St         11:39.39  
 16 Madison D'Ornellas        FR Long Beach St         11:40.12  
 17 Carly Tillery             JR Biola                 11:42.67  
 18 Rose Serna                FR UC Irvine             12:31.76  
 19 Nicole Kent               SO UC Irvine            x12:42.44  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 229-00  2011        Amanda Bingson, UNLV                       
        Meet: % 201-01  2009        Leslie Coons, Unat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Spencer           SR Utah State              59.56m     195-05 
            58.57m  FOUL  57.87m  59.56m
  2 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            54.44m     178-07 
            52.25m  51.20m  52.93m  54.44m
  3 Nikki James               SR UC Riverside            53.84m     176-08 
            53.84m  51.98m  FOUL  51.72m
  4 Erin Rossi                SR Cornell                 52.78m     173-02 
            51.22m  51.48m  52.78m  FOUL
  5 Melanie Heslop            JR Utah State              51.63m     169-05 
            49.54m  FOUL  50.92m  51.63m
  6 Shari Harris              SO Long Beach St           51.29m     168-03 
            49.49m  51.29m  50.60m  FOUL
  7 Jessica Imani             FR UC Irvine               49.91m     163-09 
     x  x   49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  49.13m
  8 Spela Hus                 SR Utah State             x48.84m     160-03 
            48.35m  FOUL  48.84m  47.34m
  9 Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach St           46.15m     151-05 
            46.15m  FOUL  41.46m  FOUL
 10 Brittany Brazille            Golden West             42.72m     140-02 
     x  x   42.72m            
 11 Christa Kondru            SO UC Irvine               42.08m     138-01 
     x  x   42.08m            
 12 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside           x41.70m     136-10 
     x  x   41.70m           
 13 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine              x41.11m     134-10 
     x  x   41.11m            
 14 Hannah Godwin             JR Grand Canyon            34.70m     113-10 
     x  x   34.70m            
 15 Amanda Mercado            FR CS Fullerton            33.48m     109-10 
     x  x   33.48m            
 16 Megan DeFord              FR Cornell                 31.43m     103-01 
     x  x   31.43m            
 17 Angel Wilder              JR Grand Canyon            30.31m      99-05 
     x  x   30.31m            
 18 Kylie Brill               SO Grand Canyon           x24.55m      80-06 
     x  x   24.55m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 13:55.42  1976        John Gregorio                            
        Meet: % 14:41.55  2008        Mark Currell, Southern Utah              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle McKenna              SO Utah State            14:42.53  
  2 Sharles Simon             JR Grand Canyon          14:45.79  
  3 Wes Blundell              SO Pepperdine            14:46.08  
  4 Nick Bolinder             SR Utah State            14:46.97  
  5 Kipkorir Mutai            JR Grand Canyon          15:01.42  
  6 Chris Martinez            SO Utah State           x15:18.13  
  7 Jonathan Rahaeuser        SO Pepperdine            15:18.88  
  8 Brian Aukshunas           SR Biola                 15:19.25  
  9 Alex Tebbe                FR UC Irvine             15:23.38  
 10 Jared Long                JR Long Beach St         15:33.37  
 11 Tim Bergstrom             FR Long Beach St         15:37.81  
 12 Danny Ledesma             SO Biola                 15:37.82  
 13 Kenny Smith               JR Pepperdine           x15:46.09  
 14 Nick Kelley               JR Long Beach St        x16:01.42  
 15 Erik Quintero             SO Orange Coast          16:02.49  
 16 Mike Lucero               SO Orange Coast          16:07.76  
 17 Matt Soto                 SO Orange Coast         x16:16.91  
 18 Jose Garcia                  Golden West           16:28.08  
 19 Renato Romo               SO Grand Canyon         x16:29.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: # 8:36.12  1993        Kurt Black, Weber State                   
        Meet: % 8:55.83  2000        Jacques Sallberg, CSLA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State             9:04.37  
  2 Aaron Clements            SR Utah State             9:11.51  
  3 Zack Ellis                SO Orange Coast           9:20.40  
  4 Brennen Halliday          SR UC Irvine              9:21.36  
  5 Steven DeCastro           SR Long Beach St          9:22.61  
  6 Kevin Horchler            FR Biola                  9:24.12  
  7 Barron Maizland           SO Orange Coast           9:25.55  
  8 Omar Gonzalez             JR UC Riverside           9:41.19  
  9 Andrew Daedler            FR Biola                  9:48.27  
 10 Austin Neuner             SO Utah State            x9:50.17  
 11 Eric Shellhorn            FR Utah State            x9:51.75  
 12 Jordan Beverly            FR Grand Canyon          10:06.05  
 13 Arturo Trejo              SO Long Beach St         10:14.92  
 14 Calvin Tan                   Unattached            10:25.75  
 15 Michael Ellis             SO Orange Coast         x10:39.65  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 251-08  1987        Bill Green, Mazda TC                       
        Meet: % 211-02  2006        Michael Beerer, UC Irvine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Milakovic               Unattached              61.61m     202-01 
      61.31m  FOUL  59.43m  61.61m  61.54m  60.84m
  2 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            61.46m     201-08 
            61.35m  FOUL  61.46m  FOUL
  3 Bob Fiedler               JR Cornell                 57.35m     188-02 
            57.35m  FOUL  55.97m  55.57m
  4 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              56.58m     185-07 
            52.54m  FOUL  50.59m  56.58m
  5 Christopher Yates         JR Long Beach St           55.50m     182-01 
            55.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Josh Villalobos           JR Long Beach St           53.92m     176-11 
            53.92m  FOUL  FOUL  50.75m
  7 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St          x48.68m     159-08 
     x      48.68m  47.18m  48.24m  46.24m
  8 Kyle Jervis               SO Grand Canyon            46.69m     153-02 
     x  x   46.69m  44.30m  45.02m  43.42m
  9 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside            46.53m     152-08 
     x  x   46.53m            
 10 Alex Gutierrez               Golden West             42.87m     140-08 
     x  x   42.87m            
 11 Marco Sagasta             SO Orange Coast            42.10m     138-01 
     x  x   42.10m            
 12 Steven Robillard          JR UC Riverside           x41.73m     136-11 
     x  x   41.73m            
 13 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman        FR UC Riverside           x41.12m     134-11 
     x  x   41.12m            
 14 Cliff King                FR CS Fullerton            40.90m     134-02 
     x  x   40.90m            
 15 Terry Chiang              FR UC Riverside           x39.52m     129-08 
     x  x   39.52m            
 16 Trevor Lawrence           FR UC Irvine               39.43m     129-04 
     x  x   39.43m            
 17 Zak Flowers                  Golden West             38.12m     125-01 
     x  x   38.12m            
 18 Philip Stevenson          FR Grand Canyon            29.96m      98-03 
     x  x   29.96m            
 -- Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                   FOUL            
            FOUL            
 -- Bob Belden                SR Cornell                   FOUL            
     x  x   FOUL